SFC Licences of WONG Sai Fu 黃世富

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Institution Role Licences Start date End date
Jun Hui International Finance Limited 雋匯國際金融有限公司
RO 6 05 March 2021
Jun Hui International Finance Limited 雋匯國際金融有限公司
RE 6 26 January 2021 05 March 2021
Founder Securities (Hong Kong) Capital Company Limited 方正證券(香港)融資有限公司
RO 6 01 June 2018 31 December 2020
Founder Securities (Hong Kong) Capital Company Limited 方正證券(香港)融資有限公司
RE 1 01 June 2018 23 January 2020
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited 中信建投(國際)融資有限公司
RO 6 26 November 2015 20 February 2018
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited 中信建投(國際)融資有限公司
RE 1 23 July 2015 20 February 2018
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited 中信建投(國際)融資有限公司
RE 6 23 July 2015 26 November 2015
GF Securities (Hong Kong) Brokerage Limited 廣發証券(香港)經紀有限公司
RE 1 22 December 2014 02 July 2015
GF Capital (Hong Kong) Limited 廣發融資(香港)有限公司
RE 6 22 December 2014 02 July 2015
Essence International Securities (Hong Kong) Limited 安信國際證券(香港)有限公司
RE 1 17 September 2014 11 December 2014
Essence Corporate Finance (Hong Kong) Limited 安信融資(香港)有限公司
RO 6 22 September 2011 11 December 2014
Essence Corporate Finance (Hong Kong) Limited 安信融資(香港)有限公司
RE 6 01 March 2011 22 September 2011
DBS Asia Capital Limited 星展亞洲融資有限公司
RE 1, 4 17 November 2006 20 January 2007
DBS Asia Capital Limited 星展亞洲融資有限公司
RE 6 26 October 2006 20 January 2007
Mega Capital (Asia) Company Limited 兆豐資本(亞洲)有限公司
RE 6 03 May 2005 23 October 2006
Partners Capital International Limited 博大資本國際有限公司
RE 6 12 January 2004 01 April 2005
Piper Jaffray Asia Limited 派杰亞洲有限公司
RE 6 01 April 2003 01 January 2004
Asia Investment Management Limited 亞洲資產管理有限公司
RE 4, 6, 9 01 April 2003 13 November 2003
Piper Jaffray Asia Limited 派杰亞洲有限公司
RE 4, 9 01 April 2003 13 November 2003