SFC Licences of WANG Wei

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Institution Role Licences Start date End date
TradeMaster Securities (Hong Kong) Limited 淘金者證券(香港)有限公司 RE 4 15 March 2021
TradeMaster Securities (Hong Kong) Limited 淘金者證券(香港)有限公司 RE 1 15 March 2021
BOCI Asia Limited 中銀國際亞洲有限公司 RE 6 29 November 2019 30 October 2020
BOCI Securities Limited 中銀國際證券有限公司 RE 4 29 November 2019 30 October 2020
BOCI Securities Limited 中銀國際證券有限公司 RE 1 29 November 2019 30 October 2020
BOCI Asia Limited 中銀國際亞洲有限公司 RE 1 29 November 2019 30 October 2020
BOCI Research Limited 中銀國際研究有限公司 RO 4 24 May 2013 29 November 2019
BOCI Securities Limited 中銀國際證券有限公司 RO 4 21 June 2010 29 November 2019
BOCI Research Limited 中銀國際研究有限公司 RE 4 15 October 2009 24 May 2013
BOCI Securities Limited 中銀國際證券有限公司 RE 4 28 May 2008 21 June 2010
Citigroup Global Markets Asia Limited 花旗環球金融亞洲有限公司 RE 4 24 July 2003 17 January 2008