SFC Licences of CHUNG King Cheung 鍾敬祥

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Institution Role Licences Start date End date
China International Capital Corporation Hong Kong Securities Limited 中國國際金融香港證券有限公司 RO 6 28 December 2021
China International Capital Corporation Hong Kong Securities Limited 中國國際金融香港證券有限公司 RO 1 28 December 2021
China International Capital Corporation Hong Kong Securities Limited 中國國際金融香港證券有限公司 RE 6 20 October 2021 28 December 2021
China International Capital Corporation Hong Kong Securities Limited 中國國際金融香港證券有限公司 RE 1 20 October 2021 28 December 2021
China PA Securities (Hong Kong) Company Limited 平證證券(香港)有限公司 RO 1 29 May 2020 04 October 2021
Ping An of China Capital (Hong Kong) Company Limited 中國平安資本(香港)有限公司 RO 6 02 January 2019 04 October 2021
Ping An of China Securities (Hong Kong) Company Limited 中國平安証券(香港)有限公司 RO 1 02 January 2019 01 June 2020
China PA Securities (Hong Kong) Company Limited 平證證券(香港)有限公司 RE 1 11 December 2019 29 May 2020
Somerley Capital Limited 新百利融資有限公司 RO 6 19 September 2017 23 December 2018
Somerley Capital Limited 新百利融資有限公司 RO 1 19 September 2017 23 December 2018
Somerley Capital Limited 新百利融資有限公司 RE 6 06 May 2015 19 September 2017
Somerley Capital Limited 新百利融資有限公司 RE 1 06 May 2015 19 September 2017
Guotai Junan Capital Limited 國泰君安融資有限公司 RE 6 11 October 2013 28 April 2015
BOCOM International (Asia) Limited 交銀國際(亞洲)有限公司 RE 6 17 April 2013 29 August 2013
BOCOM International (Asia) Limited 交銀國際(亞洲)有限公司 RE 1 17 April 2013 29 August 2013
China Everbright Capital Limited 中國光大融資有限公司 RE 6 02 December 2010 31 March 2013
China Everbright Capital Limited 中國光大融資有限公司 RE 4 02 December 2010 31 March 2013
China Everbright Capital Limited 中國光大融資有限公司 RE 1 02 December 2010 31 March 2013
Shang International Finance Limited 尚融國際金融有限公司 RE 6 14 September 2007 21 November 2010
Shang International Finance Limited 尚融國際金融有限公司 RE 4 14 September 2007 21 November 2010
Shang International Finance Limited 尚融國際金融有限公司 RE 1 14 September 2007 21 November 2010