SFC Licences of TONG Ka Wai, Geoffrey 唐家偉

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Institution Role Licences Start date End date
QMIS Asset Management Limited 華亞資產管理有限公司 RO 9 05 August 2022
QMIS Asset Management Limited 華亞資產管理有限公司 RO 4 05 August 2022
QMIS Securities Limited 華亞證券有限公司 RO 1 05 August 2022
FDB Financial Group Limited 灃展金融集團有限公司 RO 4 19 July 2021 21 October 2021
FDB Financial Group Limited 灃展金融集團有限公司 RO 9 19 July 2021 21 October 2021
China Credit International Securities Co., Limited 中誠國際證券有限公司 RO 1 21 April 2020 20 August 2020
China Credit International Securities Co., Limited 中誠國際證券有限公司 RO 4 28 May 2018 20 August 2020
China Credit International Securities Co., Limited 中誠國際證券有限公司 RO 9 28 May 2018 20 August 2020
China Credit International Securities Co., Limited 中誠國際證券有限公司 RE 9 21 March 2018 28 May 2018
China Credit International Securities Co., Limited 中誠國際證券有限公司 RE 4 21 March 2018 28 May 2018
China Tonghai Securities Limited 中國通海證券有限公司 RE 9 10 August 2017 07 March 2018
China Tonghai Securities Limited 中國通海證券有限公司 RE 2 10 April 2012 07 March 2018
China Tonghai Securities Limited 中國通海證券有限公司 RE 1 09 May 2011 07 March 2018