SFC Licenceholders of Shinhan Securities Asia Limited

Email
samcheung@shinhan.com
Website
www.shinhaninvest.com

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Licenceholders Role Licences Start date End date
BAAK Jeong Hyun 朴正賢 RE 4 24 January 2019 09 April 2021
BAAK Jeong Hyun 朴正賢 RE 9 09 July 2018 09 April 2021
BAAK Jeong Hyun 朴正賢 RE 1 27 April 2018 09 April 2021
CHO Youn Kyung RE 9 27 September 2021 21 April 2022
CHO Youn Kyung RO 1 19 March 2021 21 April 2022
CHO Youn Kyung RO 4 19 March 2021 21 April 2022
CHO Youn Kyung RO 9 19 March 2021 27 September 2021
CHOI Soon Young 崔淳榮 RE 1 01 April 2016 21 April 2022
CHOI Soon Young 崔淳榮 RE 4 01 April 2016 21 April 2022
CHUN Chul Uk 田喆旭 RE 1 02 January 2013 31 January 2016
CHUN Chul Uk 田喆旭 RE 4 02 January 2013 31 January 2016
CHUN Chul Uk 田喆旭 RE 9 02 January 2013 31 January 2016
CHUN June Yub 全埈燁 RE 4 07 June 2024
CHUN June Yub 全埈燁 RE 1 07 June 2024
GU Fei 顧斐 RE 4 24 January 2019 25 September 2020
GU Fei 顧斐 RE 1 27 November 2018 25 September 2020
HAN Bok Hee RE 4 18 June 2010 15 October 2010
HAN Bok Hee RE 1 18 June 2010 15 October 2010
HAN Bok Hee RO 4 23 November 2009 18 June 2010
HAN Bok Hee RO 1 23 November 2009 18 June 2010
HAN Bok Hee RE 4 30 March 2009 23 November 2009
HAN Bok Hee RE 1 30 March 2009 23 November 2009
HONG Lance Yong 洪鏞善 RO 9 08 July 2013 31 December 2021
HONG Lance Yong 洪鏞善 RO 4 08 July 2013 31 December 2021
HONG Lance Yong 洪鏞善 RO 1 08 July 2013 31 December 2021
HONG Lance Yong 洪鏞善 RE 9 22 April 2013 08 July 2013
HONG Lance Yong 洪鏞善 RE 4 22 April 2013 08 July 2013
HUR Min Kyong 許敏卿 RE 4 19 March 2021 16 July 2021
HUR Min Kyong 許敏卿 RE 1 19 March 2021 16 July 2021
IM Jinseon RO 9 18 June 2024
IM Jinseon RE 9 27 December 2023 18 June 2024
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RO 4 20 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RO 1 20 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RE 4 06 December 2022 20 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RE 1 06 December 2022 20 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RO 4 19 April 2022 06 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RO 1 19 April 2022 06 December 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RO 9 27 September 2019 22 February 2023
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RE 4 27 September 2019 19 April 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RE 1 19 August 2019 19 April 2022
JEONG Hyeonseok 鄭鉉錫 RE 9 19 August 2019 27 September 2019
JOO Sang Soo RO 9 21 March 2012 28 February 2020
JOO Sang Soo RO 4 15 October 2007 28 February 2020
JOO Sang Soo RO 1 15 October 2007 28 February 2020
KANG Byeonggoo RE 1 09 April 2015 04 January 2020
KANG Byeonggoo RE 4 09 April 2015 04 January 2020
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RO 9 30 September 2013 01 December 2017
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RO 4 05 December 2012 01 December 2017
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RO 1 05 December 2012 01 December 2017
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RO 9 05 December 2012 02 July 2013
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RE 4 04 October 2011 05 December 2012
KANG In Muk 姜仁默 RE 1 04 October 2011 05 December 2012
KIM Dae Won RE 9 22 January 2015 10 April 2015
KIM Dae Won RE 4 22 January 2015 10 April 2015
KIM Dae Won RE 1 22 January 2015 10 April 2015
KIM Sung Soo 金成洙 RO 4 15 October 2007 18 February 2011
KIM Sung Soo 金成洙 RO 1 15 October 2007 18 February 2011
KIM Young Kun 金永根 RO 4 30 August 2018 31 March 2019
KIM Young Kun 金永根 RO 1 30 August 2018 31 March 2019
KIM Young Kun 金永根 RE 4 30 May 2018 30 August 2018
KIM Young Kun 金永根 RE 1 30 May 2018 30 August 2018
KWON Oh Jin 權五振 RO 9 21 March 2012 05 July 2013
KWON Oh Jin 權五振 RO 4 24 January 2011 05 July 2013
KWON Oh Jin 權五振 RO 1 24 January 2011 05 July 2013
LEE Chang Ho RE 4 17 March 2009 15 October 2010
LEE Chang Ho RE 1 17 March 2009 15 October 2010
LEE Chongmin RE 1 03 August 2021
LEE Chongmin RE 4 03 August 2021
LEE Gahyeon RE 9 09 February 2023
LEE Ha Ram RE 4 11 September 2023
LEE Ha Ram RE 1 11 September 2023
LEE Jae Jun RE 9 06 May 2024 06 May 2024
LEE Jae Jun RE 4 06 May 2024 06 May 2024
LEE Jae Jun RE 1 06 May 2024 06 May 2024
LEE Jae Jun RO 9 06 May 2024
LEE Jae Jun RO 4 06 May 2024
LEE Jae Jun RO 1 06 May 2024
LEE Jihoon 李知勳 RO 9 27 January 2021
LEE Jihoon 李知勳 RO 4 27 January 2021
LEE Jihoon 李知勳 RO 1 27 January 2021
LEE Kyoung Won RO 9 19 March 2021 19 September 2021
LEE Kyoung Won RO 4 19 March 2021 19 September 2021
LEE Kyoung Won RO 1 19 March 2021 19 September 2021
LEE Nari RE 1 15 November 2016 28 February 2018
LEE Nari RE 4 15 November 2016 28 February 2018
LEE Seung Sek RO 9 06 June 2022
LEE Seung Sek RE 9 04 April 2022 06 June 2022
PARK Hyun Ouk RE 4 13 May 2016 30 September 2020
PARK Hyun Ouk RE 1 13 May 2016 30 September 2020
PARK Ji Eun RE 4 19 April 2024
PARK Ji Eun RE 1 19 April 2024
SHIN Yoo Sik RO 9 15 January 2020 31 March 2022
SHIN Yoo Sik RO 4 15 January 2020 31 March 2022
SHIN Yoo Sik RO 1 15 January 2020 31 March 2022
SONG Wonkook 宋源國 RO 4 07 February 2020 17 February 2021
SONG Wonkook 宋源國 RO 1 30 November 2018 17 February 2021
SONG Wonkook 宋源國 RE 9 30 November 2018 17 February 2021
SONG Wonkook 宋源國 RE 4 30 November 2018 07 February 2020
SONG Wonkook 宋源國 RE 1 09 November 2016 30 November 2018
TAM Tsz Cheong 覃子暢 RE 4 30 August 2018 23 January 2019
TAM Tsz Cheong 覃子暢 RE 1 30 August 2018 23 January 2019
TSE Chi Shing, Christopher 謝志誠 RE 1 03 January 2013 21 July 2017
TSE Chi Shing, Christopher 謝志誠 RE 4 03 January 2013 21 July 2017
WU Tsai Ni 吳采霓 RE 1 13 September 2019 15 October 2020
WU Tsai Ni 吳采霓 RE 4 13 September 2019 15 October 2020