SFC Licenceholders of Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management (Hong Kong) Limited 三井住友德思資產管理(香港)有限公司

Email
compliance.hk@smd-am.co.jp
Website
https://asia.smd-am.com

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Licenceholders Role Licences Start date End date
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RO 9 20 September 2022
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RO 4 20 September 2022
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RO 1 20 September 2022
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RE 9 22 August 2022 20 September 2022
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RE 4 22 August 2022 20 September 2022
AIZAWA Shintaro 相澤慎太郎 RE 1 22 August 2022 20 September 2022
AWATA Yuichi RO 9 24 July 2024
AWATA Yuichi RO 4 24 July 2024
AWATA Yuichi RO 1 24 July 2024
CHAN Tsz Ho 陳梓豪 RE 4 01 October 2019 02 August 2020
CHAN Tsz Ho 陳梓豪 RE 9 01 October 2019 02 August 2020
CHAN Yan 陳茵 RE 9 02 March 2021 27 September 2022
CHAN Yan 陳茵 RE 4 02 March 2021 27 September 2022
CHAN Yan 陳茵 RE 1 01 October 2019 27 September 2022
CHAN Yan 陳茵 RO 4 01 October 2019 02 March 2021
CHAN Yan 陳茵 RO 9 01 October 2019 02 March 2021
CHAN Yi Man Naomi 陳爾汶 RE 9 23 October 2020 12 August 2021
CHAN Yi Man Naomi 陳爾汶 RE 4 23 October 2020 12 August 2021
CHAN Yi Man Naomi 陳爾汶 RE 1 23 October 2020 12 August 2021
CHAU Kwok Fai 周國輝 RE 1 13 January 2020 13 January 2023
CHAU Kwok Fai 周國輝 RE 4 13 January 2020
CHAU Kwok Fai 周國輝 RO 9 01 October 2019
CHUREI Daisuke 中禮大輔 RO 9 01 October 2019 03 September 2021
CHUREI Daisuke 中禮大輔 RO 1 01 October 2019 03 September 2021
CHUREI Daisuke 中禮大輔 RO 4 01 October 2019 03 September 2021
DU Qun 杜群 RE 1 13 January 2022
DU Qun 杜群 RE 4 01 October 2019
DU Qun 杜群 RE 9 01 October 2019
FOK Sze Ting 霍思婷 RE 4 10 August 2023
FOK Sze Ting 霍思婷 RE 1 10 August 2023
FUJIKAWA Shingo RO 1 08 April 2021 31 March 2024
FUJIKAWA Shingo RO 4 08 April 2021 31 March 2024
FUJIKAWA Shingo RO 9 08 April 2021 31 March 2024
FUJIKAWA Shingo RE 1 11 March 2021 08 April 2021
FUJIKAWA Shingo RE 4 11 March 2021 08 April 2021
FUJIKAWA Shingo RE 9 11 March 2021 08 April 2021
HASHIZUME Kenji 橋爪謙治 RO 9 01 October 2019 01 October 2022
HASHIZUME Kenji 橋爪謙治 RO 4 01 October 2019 01 October 2022
HASHIZUME Kenji 橋爪謙治 RO 1 01 October 2019 01 October 2022
HUANG Hung Chih 黃宏治 RE 4 30 January 2023 24 February 2023
HUANG Hung Chih 黃宏治 RO 1 10 October 2022 24 February 2023
HUANG Hung Chih 黃宏治 RE 1 20 September 2022 10 October 2022
JAIN Tushar RE 1 16 August 2022
JAIN Tushar RE 4 01 October 2019
JAIN Tushar RE 9 01 October 2019
JIM Lik Fu 詹歷富 RE 1 23 April 2024
JIM Lik Fu 詹歷富 RE 9 24 January 2022
JIM Lik Fu 詹歷富 RE 4 24 January 2022
KAGIWADA Shun RE 1 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
KAGIWADA Shun RO 4 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
KAGIWADA Shun RO 9 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
KIM Sang Hyun RE 4 01 October 2019
KIM Sang Hyun RE 9 01 October 2019
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 9 25 August 2022
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 4 25 August 2022
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 1 25 August 2022
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 9 01 October 2019 20 November 2021
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 4 01 October 2019 20 November 2021
LAI Siu Lun 黎兆倫 RE 1 01 October 2019 20 November 2021
LEUNG Sze Man 梁思敏 RE 4 21 December 2022
LEUNG Sze Man 梁思敏 RE 1 21 December 2020
LI Siyu 栗思雨 RE 9 01 October 2019 03 November 2020
LI Siyu 栗思雨 RE 1 01 October 2019 03 November 2020
LI Siyu 栗思雨 RE 4 01 October 2019 03 November 2020
LI Yiming 李一鳴 RE 9 14 November 2022
LI Yiming 李一鳴 RE 4 14 November 2022
MD ISA Mohd Najman Bin RE 1 16 August 2022 09 February 2024
MD ISA Mohd Najman Bin RE 4 01 October 2019 09 February 2024
MD ISA Mohd Najman Bin RE 9 01 October 2019 09 February 2024
MURAI Toshiyuki RO 1 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
MURAI Toshiyuki RO 4 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
MURAI Toshiyuki RO 9 01 October 2019 01 October 2020
NAGAI Naoto RO 1 29 July 2020 31 March 2024
NAGAI Naoto RO 4 29 July 2020 31 March 2024
NAGAI Naoto RO 9 29 July 2020 31 March 2024
NAGAI Naoto RE 9 06 July 2020 29 July 2020
NAGAI Naoto RE 4 06 July 2020 29 July 2020
NAGAI Naoto RE 1 06 July 2020 29 July 2020
NG Ho Wah 伍浩樺 RE 9 01 October 2019 15 September 2022
NG Ho Wah 伍浩樺 RE 4 01 October 2019 15 September 2022
NG Ho Wah 伍浩樺 RE 1 01 October 2019 15 September 2022
NG Teck Neng 黃得能 RO 1 20 November 2023
NG Teck Neng 黃得能 RE 1 20 September 2023 20 November 2023
NG Teck Neng 黃得能 RE 4 20 September 2023
NG Ting Him Gareth 吳廷謙 RE 1 15 October 2021 09 January 2023
NG Ting Him Gareth 吳廷謙 RE 9 15 October 2021
NG Ting Him Gareth 吳廷謙 RE 4 15 October 2021
OKADA Junya RO 9 01 October 2019 09 October 2019
OKADA Junya RO 1 01 October 2019 01 February 2023
OKADA Junya RO 4 01 October 2019 09 October 2019
PAN Yangyang 潘揚洋 RE 4 01 October 2019 01 February 2022
SAITO Gen RO 9 08 July 2024
SAITO Gen RO 4 08 July 2024
SAITO Gen RO 1 08 July 2024
SAITO Gen RE 9 09 May 2024 08 July 2024
SAITO Gen RE 1 09 May 2024 08 July 2024
SAITO Gen RE 4 09 May 2024 08 July 2024
SAKAGUCHI Junichi 坂口淳一 RO 1 01 October 2019 16 March 2021
SAKAGUCHI Junichi 坂口淳一 RO 4 01 October 2019 16 March 2021
SAKAGUCHI Junichi 坂口淳一 RO 9 01 October 2019 16 March 2021
SANO Tetsuji 佐野鉄司 RE 4 01 October 2019
SHIMBO Kazuhisa 新保一久 RO 1 29 July 2020 01 April 2023
SHIMBO Kazuhisa 新保一久 RO 4 29 July 2020 01 April 2023
SHIMBO Kazuhisa 新保一久 RO 9 29 July 2020 01 April 2023
SHIMODE Tetsuya 下出哲也 RO 1 01 October 2019 01 April 2021
SHIMODE Tetsuya 下出哲也 RO 4 01 October 2019 01 April 2021
SHIMODE Tetsuya 下出哲也 RO 9 01 October 2019 01 April 2021
SI Qi 司琪 RE 4 19 April 2022
SONE Ryota 曽根良太 RO 4 17 August 2023 01 March 2024
SONE Ryota 曽根良太 RO 9 17 August 2023 01 March 2024
SONE Ryota 曽根良太 RO 1 17 August 2023 01 March 2024
SUN Jieyi 孫洁怡 RE 1 23 April 2024
SUN Jieyi 孫洁怡 RE 4 01 October 2019
SUN Jieyi 孫洁怡 RE 9 01 October 2019
TANG Chi Tat 鄧志達 RO 9 20 March 2024
TANG Chi Tat 鄧志達 RO 4 20 March 2024
TANG Chi Tat 鄧志達 RE 1 13 January 2022
TANG Chi Tat 鄧志達 RE 4 01 October 2019 20 March 2024
TANG Chi Tat 鄧志達 RE 9 01 October 2019 20 March 2024
TERADA Wataru RE 4 01 October 2019 12 February 2021
TERADA Wataru RE 1 01 October 2019 12 February 2021
TERADA Wataru RE 9 01 October 2019 12 February 2021
WADA Mariko RE 9 01 October 2019 07 October 2020
WADA Mariko RE 4 01 October 2019 07 October 2020
WADA Mariko RE 1 01 October 2019 07 October 2020
WANG Bou-li 王博立 RE 4 01 October 2019 17 October 2020
WANG Bou-li 王博立 RE 9 01 October 2019 17 October 2020
WU YI HSUAN 吳怡萱 RE 4 07 February 2023
WU YI HSUAN 吳怡萱 RE 1 07 February 2023
WU Yuanzhuo 伍遠卓 RE 9 15 March 2021 24 August 2022
WU Yuanzhuo 伍遠卓 RE 4 23 September 2020 24 August 2022
XU Peirou 徐珮柔 RE 9 30 November 2022
XU Peirou 徐珮柔 RE 4 30 November 2022
YAP Kok Wei 叶国威 RE 1 13 January 2022 12 August 2022
YAP Kok Wei 叶国威 RE 9 01 October 2019 12 August 2022
YAP Kok Wei 叶国威 RE 4 01 October 2019 12 August 2022
YE Lin 葉林 RE 1 13 January 2022 26 August 2022
YE Lin 葉林 RE 9 01 October 2019 26 August 2022
YE Lin 葉林 RE 4 01 October 2019 26 August 2022
YU Yiu Hei Boris 余曜希 RE 4 01 October 2019 24 October 2020
YU Yiu Hei Boris 余曜希 RE 9 01 October 2019 24 October 2020
YU Yiu Hei Boris 余曜希 RE 1 14 January 2020 24 October 2020
ZHANG Ruiyue 張瑞玥 RE 4 01 October 2019 27 October 2023
ZHANG Ruiyue 張瑞玥 RE 1 01 October 2019 27 October 2023
ZHANG Ruiyue 張瑞玥 RE 9 01 October 2019 27 October 2023
ZHOU Yujie 周玉杰 RE 4 16 January 2024
ZHOU Yujie 周玉杰 RE 1 16 January 2024