SFC Licenceholders of Canfield Securities Company Limited 勤豐證券有限公司

Email
compliance@canfieldsecurities.com
Website
www.canfieldsecurities.com

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Licenceholders Role Licences Start date End date
AU Yiu Fai 區耀輝 RO 4 22 November 2018 31 May 2020
AU Yiu Fai 區耀輝 RO 9 22 November 2018 31 May 2020
CHAN Chi Kan 陳志勤 RE 9 19 August 2019 01 March 2021
CHAN Chi Kan 陳志勤 RE 4 19 August 2019 01 March 2021
CHAN Chi Kan 陳志勤 RO 1 21 March 2019 01 March 2021
CHAN Chi Kan 陳志勤 RE 1 17 October 2017 21 March 2019
CHAN Chi Nga 陳之雅 RE 1 16 June 2021
CHAN Fung Yu 陳鋒如 RE 1 30 June 2017
CHAN Ho Kin 陳浩健 RE 1 12 April 2018 25 May 2018
CHAN Ngai Lun, Alan 陳倪麟 RO 9 04 May 2020
CHAN Ngai Lun, Alan 陳倪麟 RE 9 19 August 2019 18 November 2019
CHAN Ngai Lun, Alan 陳倪麟 RO 1 12 April 2019
CHAN Ngai Lun, Alan 陳倪麟 RO 4 12 April 2019
CHAN Ngai Lun, Alan 陳倪麟 RE 1 25 May 2018 12 April 2019
CHIU Yiu Wah 趙耀華 RE 1 30 June 2017 04 October 2017
DONG Xue 董雪 RE 1 09 July 2024
HO Ching 何征 RE 1 04 April 2019
HO Po Kee 何保基 RE 9 01 March 2021 12 June 2023
HO Po Kee 何保基 RE 4 01 March 2021 12 June 2023
HO Po Kee 何保基 RE 1 01 March 2021 12 June 2023
HUI Hok Suen 許學萱 RE 1 30 June 2017 03 October 2017
HURIP Eddie 丘鉅淙 RE 1 05 November 2018 31 December 2019
HYUN Jae Ho RO 4 27 July 2022 31 May 2023
HYUN Jae Ho RO 1 27 July 2022 31 May 2023
HYUN Jae Ho RE 9 17 June 2022 31 May 2023
HYUN Jae Ho RE 4 17 June 2022 27 July 2022
HYUN Jae Ho RE 1 17 June 2022 27 July 2022
HYUN Jae Ho RO 4 20 January 2021 31 May 2021
HYUN Jae Ho RO 1 20 January 2021 31 May 2021
HYUN Jae Ho RE 9 20 January 2021 31 May 2021
LAU Cheuk Man, Chapman 劉卓文 RO 1 26 October 2021
LAU Cheuk Man, Chapman 劉卓文 RE 1 23 April 2018 26 October 2021
LAW Wai Yin 羅慧妍 RO 9 24 June 2022
LAW Wai Yin 羅慧妍 RO 1 24 June 2022
LAW Wai Yin 羅慧妍 RE 9 17 November 2021 24 June 2022
LAW Wai Yin 羅慧妍 RE 4 17 November 2021
LAW Wai Yin 羅慧妍 RE 1 27 October 2021 24 June 2022
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RO 9 25 October 2022 31 August 2023
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RO 4 25 October 2022 31 August 2023
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RO 1 13 January 2022 31 August 2023
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RE 9 17 June 2019 25 October 2022
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RE 4 31 January 2019 25 October 2022
LEUNG Yin Ho 梁延浩 RE 1 04 September 2017 13 January 2022
LI Dominic Song Ching 李崇正 RE 1 09 December 2019 31 August 2023
LI Dominic Song Ching 李崇正 RO 9 02 September 2019 31 August 2023
LI Dominic Song Ching 李崇正 RO 4 02 September 2019 31 August 2023
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RE 1 24 June 2019 06 August 2019
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RE 4 24 June 2019 06 August 2019
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RO 1 06 August 2019 19 May 2022
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RO 4 06 August 2019 19 May 2022
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RO 9 06 August 2019 19 May 2022
LIN King Ham, Kingston 連敬涵 RE 9 24 June 2019 06 August 2019
NG Kam Fung, Frances 吳錦鳳 RE 9 31 January 2019
NG Kam Fung, Frances 吳錦鳳 RE 4 31 January 2019
NG Kam Fung, Frances 吳錦鳳 RE 1 17 September 2018
PANG Shu Wan 彭樹穩 RE 1 10 August 2018 24 July 2019
PANG Shu Wan 彭樹穩 RO 1 19 April 2017 10 August 2018
TAM Ho Chi, Andy 譚皓之 RE 9 24 May 2019 11 June 2019
TAM Ho Chi, Andy 譚皓之 RE 1 24 May 2019 11 June 2019
TAM Ho Chi, Andy 譚皓之 RE 4 24 May 2019 11 June 2019
TOSCANI Tyler Russel RE 9 24 May 2019 12 November 2021
TOSCANI Tyler Russel RE 4 24 May 2019 12 November 2021
TOSCANI Tyler Russel RE 1 09 November 2018 12 November 2021
WAN Wai Man 尹偉文 RO 1 26 October 2021
WAN Wai Man 尹偉文 RE 9 10 June 2019
WAN Wai Man 尹偉文 RE 4 10 June 2019
WAN Wai Man 尹偉文 RE 1 12 April 2018 26 October 2021
WAT Hin Pong 屈顯邦 RO 1 18 April 2018 31 March 2020
WAT Hin Pong 屈顯邦 RE 1 27 September 2017 18 April 2018
WAT Ying Hang 屈應鏗 RO 9 22 November 2018 01 March 2020
WAT Ying Hang 屈應鏗 RO 4 22 November 2018 01 March 2020
WAT Ying Hang 屈應鏗 RO 1 19 April 2017 01 March 2020
WONG Ka Hei 黃家禧 RE 9 19 August 2019 30 November 2020
WONG Ka Hei 黃家禧 RE 4 19 August 2019 30 November 2020
WONG Ka Hei 黃家禧 RO 1 15 May 2018 30 November 2020
WONG Ka Hei 黃家禧 RE 1 09 January 2018 15 May 2018
WONG Ka Wing 黃嘉榮 RO 4 25 February 2021 29 August 2021
WONG Ka Wing 黃嘉榮 RO 1 25 February 2021 29 August 2021
WONG Ka Wing 黃嘉榮 RE 9 25 February 2021 29 August 2021
YIP Yuk Fong 葉鈺芳 RE 9 20 March 2020 08 March 2022
YIP Yuk Fong 葉鈺芳 RE 4 20 March 2020 08 March 2022
YU Xiaoxia 蔚曉霞 RE 9 31 January 2019
YU Xiaoxia 蔚曉霞 RE 4 31 January 2019
YU Xiaoxia 蔚曉霞 RE 1 15 November 2018
ZHANG Shengqiao 張聖橋 RO 9 24 December 2019 15 June 2022
ZHANG Shengqiao 張聖橋 RO 4 24 December 2019 15 June 2022
ZHANG Shengqiao 張聖橋 RE 9 14 November 2019 24 December 2019
ZHANG Shengqiao 張聖橋 RE 4 14 November 2019 24 December 2019
ZOU Chengwei 鄒成偉 RO 9 12 December 2022
ZOU Chengwei 鄒成偉 RO 4 12 December 2022
ZOU Chengwei 鄒成偉 RE 1 18 March 2021
ZOU Chengwei 鄒成偉 RE 9 09 April 2019 12 December 2022
ZOU Chengwei 鄒成偉 RE 4 09 April 2019 12 December 2022