SFC Licenceholders of Virtu ITG Hong Kong Limited

Addresses
6/F Central Tower, 28 Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong
香港中環皇后大道中28號中匯大廈6樓
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.virtu.com

Source: Official SFC record
Key: RE = Representative, RO = Responsible Officer, EO = Executive Officer

Licenceholders Role Licences Start date End date
FONG Mun Yee, Belinda 方敏怡 RO 7 23 February 2022
FONG Mun Yee, Belinda 方敏怡 RO 1 23 February 2022
CHENG Dennis Chung Sing 鄭仲昇 RE 7 17 May 2021
CHENG Dennis Chung Sing 鄭仲昇 RE 1 17 May 2021
ZOU Jingtian 鄒敬天 RE 7 27 January 2021
ZOU Jingtian 鄒敬天 RE 1 27 January 2021
MOONEY Heath Christopher RO 7 11 March 2020
MOONEY Heath Christopher RO 1 11 March 2020
LEUNG Jensen Wang Chun 梁宏俊 RE 7 07 January 2020
LEUNG Jensen Wang Chun 梁宏俊 RE 1 07 January 2020
JUSUFI Mirgim RE 7 23 August 2019
JUSUFI Mirgim RE 1 01 August 2019
JIANG Feng RE 7 22 June 2016
JIANG Feng RE 1 22 June 2016
THOMSON Alasdair Bruce RO 7 30 May 2003
THOMSON Alasdair Bruce RO 1 30 May 2003
YU Chun Fai 余俊輝 RE 7 13 May 2003
YU Chun Fai 余俊輝 RE 1 01 April 2003
MILLINGTON BUCK Edward Sean RE 7 28 February 2018 15 July 2022
MILLINGTON BUCK Edward Sean RE 1 08 February 2018 15 July 2022
CHUNG Hee Young RE 7 08 December 2020 05 June 2022
CHUNG Hee Young RE 1 08 December 2020 05 June 2022
CHEVALIER JR Philippe William RE 7 16 December 2021 31 May 2022
CHEVALIER JR Philippe William RE 1 16 December 2021 31 May 2022
JANAKIRAMAN Abhishek RE 7 05 September 2014 08 May 2022
JANAKIRAMAN Abhishek RE 1 05 September 2014 08 May 2022
FONG Mun Yee, Belinda 方敏怡 RE 7 14 January 2021 23 February 2022
FONG Mun Yee, Belinda 方敏怡 RE 1 14 January 2021 23 February 2022
NOSBUSCH Jean-marc Patrice RE 1 14 April 2020 15 September 2021
NOSBUSCH Jean-marc Patrice RE 7 14 April 2020 15 September 2021
CHEUNG Suk Mun 張淑敏 RE 7 02 July 2014 15 January 2021
CHEUNG Suk Mun 張淑敏 RE 1 02 July 2014 15 January 2021
FARRELL Stephen Robert RE 1 07 July 2016 15 August 2020
FARRELL Stephen Robert RE 7 07 July 2016 15 August 2020
SO Wai Yip 蘇偉業 RE 1 11 July 2014 22 May 2020
SO Wai Yip 蘇偉業 RE 7 11 July 2014 22 May 2020
MOONEY Heath Christopher RE 7 06 February 2013 11 March 2020
MOONEY Heath Christopher RE 1 06 February 2013 11 March 2020
MELERO Fabien RE 1 20 March 2018 26 December 2019
MELERO Fabien RE 7 20 March 2018 26 December 2019
MA Che Tak, Andy 馬志德 RE 7 01 March 2004 16 December 2019
MA Che Tak, Andy 馬志德 RE 1 01 March 2004 16 December 2019
PATEL Divyesh Dineshchandra RE 7 16 October 2018 29 August 2019
PATEL Divyesh Dineshchandra RE 1 16 October 2018 29 August 2019
WADE Simon James RE 7 31 December 2008 17 April 2019
WADE Simon James RE 1 31 December 2008 17 April 2019
NORDBERG Brian Victor Edward RE 1 24 November 2010 01 June 2016
NORDBERG Brian Victor Edward RE 7 24 November 2010 01 June 2016
PATEL Divyesh Dineshchandra RE 7 15 April 2008 30 October 2015
PATEL Divyesh Dineshchandra RE 1 15 April 2008 30 October 2015
DIXON Taylor Henry RE 7 26 July 2011 27 April 2015
DIXON Taylor Henry RE 1 26 July 2011 27 April 2015
JUSUFI Mirgim RE 1 23 December 2011 23 January 2015
JUSUFI Mirgim RE 7 23 December 2011 23 January 2015
MAQSOOD Omer RE 7 29 November 2010 01 May 2014
MAQSOOD Omer RE 1 29 November 2010 01 May 2014
MARCHESSEAU Eric Jacques RE 7 27 April 2010 31 December 2012
MARCHESSEAU Eric Jacques RE 1 27 April 2010 31 December 2012
CHENG Yan Ting 鄭恩婷 RE 7 25 October 2011 16 August 2012
CHENG Yan Ting 鄭恩婷 RE 1 25 October 2011 16 August 2012
COOK Geoffrey John RE 7 15 July 2009 23 September 2011
COOK Geoffrey John RE 1 15 July 2009 23 September 2011
MAQSOOD Omer RE 7 25 February 2010 02 November 2010
MAQSOOD Omer RE 1 25 February 2010 25 August 2010
SHIU Yik Hung 蕭奕雄 RE 7 09 April 2008 10 December 2009
SHIU Yik Hung 蕭奕雄 RE 1 09 April 2008 10 December 2009
CHAN Hon Wah 陳漢華 RE 7 01 March 2004 14 April 2008
CHAN Hon Wah 陳漢華 RE 1 01 March 2004 14 April 2008
SAM Shook Fung 沈淑芳 RE 7 13 May 2003 12 September 2005
SAM Shook Fung 沈淑芳 RE 1 01 April 2003 12 September 2005
SAM Shook Fung 沈淑芳 RE 4 01 April 2003 13 May 2003
SAM Shook Fung 沈淑芳 RE 6 01 April 2003 13 May 2003
SAM Shook Fung 沈淑芳 RE 9 01 April 2003 13 May 2003
YU Chun Fai 余俊輝 RE 4 01 April 2003 13 May 2003
YU Chun Fai 余俊輝 RE 6 01 April 2003 13 May 2003
YU Chun Fai 余俊輝 RE 9 01 April 2003 13 May 2003